Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. iWay Big Data Integrator

iWay Big Data Integrator is ranked 70th in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. iWay Big Data Integrator is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". iWay Big Data Integrator is most compared with , whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
70th
Views
47
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,411
Comparisons
922
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Information Builders
Video Not Available
Magic Software
Overview

iWay Big Data Integrator provides a simple interface that marshals Hadoop resources and standards to natively ingest, transform, cleanse, and manage data lakes.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Big Data Integrator
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Godrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.