Compare NetIQ Identity Governance vs. iWelcome

iWelcome is ranked 16th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) while NetIQ Identity Governance is ranked 11th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews. iWelcome is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Governance is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Governance writes "Access Review and Risk Evaluation features help keep us Audit-Ready". iWelcome is most compared with Okta and SAP Customer Data Cloud, whereas NetIQ Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, One Identity Manager and Varonis Data Governance Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use iWelcome? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: October 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
246
Comparisons
194
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
598
Comparisons
518
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
209
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Also Known As
NetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance Suite
Learn
iWelcome
Micro Focus
Overview

We provide Identity and Access Management as a service. A full set of functionality, offered from the cloud to cater for all sorts of different use cases. Whether dealing with the access rights of internal employees, or the identity platform for your customer facing applications that store millions of users and their profile information.

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Offer
Learn more about iWelcome
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Tenderned, NXP Semiconductors, SURFmarket, The Hanze University, Pameijer, The Ministry of Education, Culture and Science, The Association of Provinces of the Netherlands, The Chamber of Commerce, Tilburg, The Ministry of Economic Affairs, The Tax Collectors Office, Dutch Tax and Customs AdministrationWestern & Southern Financial Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: October 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email