Compare Jitterbit vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Jitterbit is ranked 29th in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. Jitterbit is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". Jitterbit is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and SSIS, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
29th
Views
4,757
Comparisons
2,584
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,478
Comparisons
969
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Jitterbit
Magic Software
Overview
Open source integration platform designed to handle the most complex integration challenges between legacy, enterprise and On-Demand applications.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Jitterbit
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
LA Metro, Mophie, Club Auto, University of Miami, Exostar, Dialog Direct, Avero, Greenpoint Technologies, Berklee Online, Odyssey, KeyedIn Solutions, Swish Maintenance, SPP Pumps Limited, Talent Plus, Ricoh Canada, Televerde, Reed Construction Data, Sika US, Sunkist GrowersGodrej Properties
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company20%
Manufacturing Company10%
Financial Services Firm10%
Comms Service Provider10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email