Compare Kore.ai vs. LivePerson

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Kore.ai  Logo
216 views|142 comparisons
LivePerson  Logo
429 views|358 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 17 in AI-Powered Chatbots
Views
216
Comparisons
142
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
out of 17 in AI-Powered Chatbots
Views
429
Comparisons
358
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
LiveEngage
Learn More
Overview

Kore.ai specializes in AI-rich conversational solutions designed to bring faster, actionable, more human-like communication back into the daily interactions enterprises have with their customers, workforce, systems, and things. With Kore.ai-built chatbots digital customer interactions become faster, smoother and more human, and employee work simpler and more efficient. Gartner has identified Kore.ai as a ‘Cool Vendor in Social Software and Collaboration’ for 2016.

LivePerson is a provider of online engagement solutions that facilitate real-time assistance. Connecting businesses and experts with consumers seeking help on the Web, our hosted software creates more relevant, compelling and personalized online experiences. More than 8,000 companies, including EarthLink, Hewlett-Packard, Microsoft, Qwest, and Verizon, rely on LivePerson to maximize the impact of the online channel.
Offer
Learn more about Kore.ai
Learn more about LivePerson
Sample Customers
Leading banks & Enterprise Companies
Backcountry, National Domestic Violence Hotline, Poder Comercial, PAC Web Hosting, Landings Credit Union, Rail Europe
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider18%
Government8%
Media Company6%

Kore.ai is ranked 2nd in AI-Powered Chatbots while LivePerson is ranked 1st in AI-Powered Chatbots. Kore.ai is rated 0.0, while LivePerson is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Kore.ai is most compared with Amelia, NICE CXone and Avaamo, whereas LivePerson is most compared with ChatX Live Assist 365, eGain Chat, LiveChat, iAdvize and Amelia.

See our list of best AI-Powered Chatbots vendors.

We monitor all AI-Powered Chatbots reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.