Compare LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management vs. Zenoss Service Dynamics

LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is ranked 18th in Server Monitoring while Zenoss Service Dynamics is ranked 9th in Server Monitoring with 2 reviews. LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while Zenoss Service Dynamics is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zenoss Service Dynamics writes "Custom built integration feature enables you to see the especially critical items". LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is most compared with SCCM, ConnectWise Automate and Tanium, whereas Zenoss Service Dynamics is most compared with Zabbix, Splunk and PRTG Network Monitor.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Server Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Nimsoft Monitor, CA UIM, DX Infrastructure ManagerSystems Lifecycle Management
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Ivanti
Zenoss
Overview

CA UIM provides a single, unified platform that allows you to monitor your entire IT environment, both inside and outside the data center. It offers the ease-of-use and simplicity associated with point IT monitoring tools, featuring a unique powerful architecture with a lightweight footprint. At the same time, it delivers enterprise scalability and multi-tenancy that power some of the most complex infrastructures.

Modernize your IT, satisfy growing user expectations, and manage all the devices users carry from a single, unified endpoint management solution. Update how you deliver applications to users through automated rollout projects and a self-service app store experience. LANDESK Management Suite is proven, reliable client management software that integrates with multiple IT solutions. You gain greater visibility into what devices you have and boost IT and user productivity.

Zenoss Service Dynamics (ZSD) is a hybrid IT monitoring platform that allows enterprise companies to monitor everything, including compute, storage, network, converged infrastructure, applications and unified communications systems. Zenoss customers gain IT performance and risk insights into their unique IT ecosystems through real-time analytics that adapt to today's constantly changing data centers and cloud infrastructures, enabling them to eliminate disruptions and accelerate business outcomes.

Offer
Learn more about CA UIM (DX Infrastructure Manager)
Learn more about LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Zenoss Service Dynamics
Sample Customers
CBNCloud, IIJ Global Singapore, AT&S, AXSOS, Aozora Bank, HCL Technologies, IntelliNet, SecurexMBDA, Admiral Group, 21st Century Oncology, The Bunker, The MAC Services Group, Christopher Newport University, Derbyshire Health Informatics Services, Cegedim Outsourcing, RuffaloCODY, Apollo-Optik2degrees, Rackspace, State of North Dakota, El Paso Independent School District, NWN Corporation
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company15%
Insurance Company13%
Comms Service Provider10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider34%
Software R&D Company18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Healthcare Company8%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Comms Service Provider22%
Individual & Family Service11%
Media Company9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email