Compare LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is ranked 15th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 20th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is rated 6.0, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. The top reviewer of LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA writes "A solution with a good interface and great reporting features but in need of better technical support". On the other hand, LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch and Splunk User Behavior Analytics, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, IBM QRadar and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,444
Comparisons
1,132
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
200
Avg. Rating
6.0
Views
736
Comparisons
647
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
LogRhythm CloudAI, LogRhythm UEBASMA Cloud Service
Learn
LogRhythm
Oracle
Overview

LogRhythm UEBA enables your security team to quickly and effectively detect, respond to, and neutralize both known and unknown threats. Providing evidence-based starting points for investigation, it employs a combination of scenario analytics techniques (e.g., statistical analysis, rate analysis, trend analysis, advanced correlation), and both supervised and unsupervised machine learning (ML).

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.