Compare Loupe Logging vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Loupe Logging is ranked 77th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 19th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. Loupe Logging is rated 0, while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". Loupe Logging is most compared with , whereas Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Loupe Logging? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
34
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
613
Comparisons
317
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Loupe Logging
Oracle
Overview

Rest Easy with Loupe - Monitor, Find and Fix errors the first time. Add Loupe Logging to your .NET or Java application to capture telemetry in production, providing you with the most relevant information needed to fix problems quickly.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about Loupe Logging
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.