Dynatrace vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Dynatrace is ranked 1st in Application Performance Management (APM) with 227 reviews vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight which is ranked 27th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Dynatrace writes "I am confident in the tool's scalability because it easily deals with .NET Applets". The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Dynatrace is most compared with AppDynamics, Splunk and New Relic APM. Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Purchasing through the AWS Marketplace is excellent.The pricing and licensing are very expensive.Purchasing through the AWS Marketplace was a pretty straightforward process. We had no hiccups.I think the pricing is at a fair value for what it is.The product is pricey, but it is feature-rich, which is why we probably haven't looked away from it.The price could be improved.There is time savings. People's times have been cut in half using this solution because we were previously doing a lot of that manual work. Now, it's a lot more automated, and the data is just there.While it is quite good in respect to its functionality, there are few area in regards to pricing that they can look at how to possibly change. I have heard it's costly.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
47,609
Comparisons
22,367
Reviews
226
Followers
1,429
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
923
Comparisons
419
Reviews
1
Followers
270
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Dynatrace
Oracle
Overview

Dynatrace has redefined how you monitor today’s digital ecosystems. AI-powered, full stack and completely automated, it’s the only solution that provides answers, not just data, based on deep insight into every user, every transaction, across every application. More than 8,000 customers use Dynatrace to optimize customer experiences, innovate faster and modernize IT operations with absolute confidence.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Free 15-day Dynatrace Trial

Start free trial instantly. No credit card required.

Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Audi, Best Buy, LinkedIn, CISCO, Intuit, KRONOS, Scottrade, Wells Fargo, ULTA Beauty, Lenovo, Swarovsk, Nike, Whirlpool, American ExpressHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm35%
Insurance Company11%
Healthcare Company9%
Manufacturing Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm28%
Insurance Company11%
Comms Service Provider9%
Healthcare Company7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise74%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise76%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email