Compare Mattermost vs. Micro Focus Vibe

Mattermost is ranked 68th in Enterprise Social Software while Micro Focus Vibe is ranked 17th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. Mattermost is rated 0, while Micro Focus Vibe is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus Vibe writes "The speed of opening files and folders is too slow and can be very frustrating". Mattermost is most compared with , whereas Micro Focus Vibe is most compared with SharePoint, Microsoft Office SharePoint Server and Slack.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Mattermost Logo
15 views|11 comparisons
Micro Focus Vibe Logo
552 views|388 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
15
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
552
Comparisons
388
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
585
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 70% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Novell Vibe
Learn
Mattermost
Micro Focus
Overview

Mattermost’s mission is to make the world safer and more productive by developing and delivering secure, open source collaboration software that is trusted, flexible and offers fast time-to-value. Mattermost’s first product is a collaboration platform built to accelerate DevOps workflows in high-trust environments by offering secure messaging across web, desktop and native mobile devices.

An app that pulls information about your email contacts' interests, experience, etc. from their social media accounts.
Offer
Learn more about Mattermost
Learn more about Micro Focus Vibe
Sample Customers
Broadridge, Galois, National University of Singapore, Rapitt, Center for Applied Internet Data Analysis, Funke Mediengruppe, Wargaming, Oetker DigitalLudwig-Maximilians-Universit_t Mªnchen
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email