Compare MetaDefender vs. ReversingLabs Titanium Platform

MetaDefender is ranked 10th in Anti-Malware Tools while ReversingLabs Titanium Platform is ranked 2nd in Anti-Malware Tools with 3 reviews. MetaDefender is rated 0, while ReversingLabs Titanium Platform is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ReversingLabs Titanium Platform writes "Gives us a more in-depth analysis and better reporting on a larger number of file types". MetaDefender is most compared with VirusTotal, Symantec Protection Engine for Cloud Services and Menlo Web Security, whereas ReversingLabs Titanium Platform is most compared with ThreatQ, VirusTotal and FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use MetaDefender? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Norton Security Premium vs. ReversingLabs Titanium Platform and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Currently, the license number of lookups that we purchased has not been reached yet, because the integration has only recently been completed. However, our usage is expected and planned to increase over the next couple of months.We have a yearly contract based on the number of queries and malicious programs which can be processed.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Anti-Malware Tools solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
out of 27 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
603
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 27 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
950
Comparisons
264
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,484
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 68% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
OPSWAT MetaDefenderReversingLabs Titanium
Learn
OPSWAT
ReversingLabs
Overview

MetaDefender protect organizations from cyber security threats in data that originates from a variety of sources, such as web, email, portable media, and endpoints.

ReversingLabs delivers advanced malware analysis and insights into destructive files and objects that address the the latest attacks, advanced persistent threats and polymorphic malware. These threats routinely defeat current anti-virus scanner, white list, behavioral and sandbox technology thus requiring tedious, manual analysis by highly skilled experts

Through its automated static analysis and file reputation platform, it delivers the fastest and most accurate insights in the industry, finding the hidden objects that are armed to destroy enterprise business value.

The hybrid cloud platform provides connectors that integrate with existing security investments such as EDR, email gateways, IDS, SIEM, threat intelligence platforms and sandboxes, reducing incident response time for SOC analysts, while providing high priority and detailed threat information for hunters to take quick action through advanced search and YARA rule tooling.

ReversingLabs has become an essential threat solution across the most advanced security companies in the industry, while supporting all industries searching for a better way to get at the root of the web, mobile, email, cloud, app development and supply chain threat problem, of which files and objects have become major risk contributors.

https://www.reversinglabs.com

Offer
Learn more about MetaDefender
Learn more about ReversingLabs Titanium Platform
Sample Customers
Hawaii State Digital Archives, Edvation, SCL Health, Leader Communications Incorporated (LCI), NRI Secure Technologies, Upwork, Biscom, Bit9Financial services, healthcare, government, manufacturing, oil & gas, telecommunications, information technology
Find out what your peers are saying about Norton Security Premium vs. ReversingLabs Titanium Platform and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.