Microsoft Office SharePoint Server vs. Redbooth

Microsoft Office SharePoint Server is ranked 34th in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. Microsoft Office SharePoint Server is most compared with SAP Jam, Symphony and Micro Focus Vibe. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,416
Comparisons
494
Reviews
0
Followers
220
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Office SharePoint ServerAmium
Learn
Microsoft
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) is a Microsoft software portal based on the ASP.NET framework. MOSS facilitates file sharing and collaboration, social networking, Web databases and Web publishing. It is hosted by Microsoft Windows Server and is accessible through Microsoft Office or the Web.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Office SharePoint Server
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Del Monte Foods, Unicredit Leasing, Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council, Nokia Czech Republic, Perkins Eastman, JLL, ICA, óxito Software, Dorset Software, PKP Cargo, Arcapita Bank B.S.C., AVE CZ, Chesapeake EnergyEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email