We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Minit vs. UiPath Process Mining

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Minit Logo
372 views|309 comparisons
UiPath Process Mining Logo
3,914 views|1,615 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The pricing of Process Mining is based on an annual subscription. The final cost per year depends on what clients are able to negotiate with their salesperson.""We are using the Community Version of UiPath and have only a single process automated.""The price of the solution could be lower. However, Automation Anywhere is approximately $8,000, and when comparing these solutions, UiPath Process Mining is less expensive. The license for the solution is purchased annually.""The pricing for the product is high. You pay a licensing fee and an additional 20% for support and maintenance.""It is very expensive.""We pay yearly, and I believe a support fee is paid monthly.""There is a standard licensing fee, which is charged for the products, but it is very module-driven and depends on your utilization or your team size. Compared to that of other providers, the cost is average or below average. So, from a pricing perspective, it's not very high.""It is not an expensive product, although the price could be lower."

More UiPath Process Mining Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Process Mining solutions are best for your needs.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: We find the solution to be really easy not just for development purposes, but also for its use and ability to be understood.
Top Answer: Licensing costs are on an annual basis. In addition to the standard licensing costs we incur fees with a vendor here in Guatemala. I am referring to the service provider license and it is in respects… more »
Top Answer: In the current COVID-plagued environments, we built many bots, which was a plus, in place of requiring people to be physically present in the organization. We use UiPath Mining Review in multiple… more »
Ranking
7th
out of 15 in Process Mining
Views
372
Comparisons
309
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 15 in Process Mining
Views
3,914
Comparisons
1,615
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
499
Rating
8.2
Comparisons
Also Known As
ProcessGold
Learn More
UiPath
Video Not Available
Overview

Minit technology is built with results in mind. We focus on enabling individuals, teams and entire organizations to do what they are best at by enhancing their day-to-day work with deep process insights and functional technology.

Improve Business Efficiency
Identify root cause process issues to deliver effective and sustainable solutions that save significant time, resources and costs for your business.

Reduce Potential Risks
Detect potential risks and control weaknesses in your business processes in real time. Now risks can be controlled and eliminated.

Increase Customer Satisfaction
New multidimensional analytics of end-to-end customer journeys. Delivering enhanced analytics to improve customer experience.

Offer
Learn more about Minit
Learn more about UiPath Process Mining
Sample Customers
FiberCorp
Lotte Corporation, LexisNexis Risk Solutions, Sunway Group, Deloitte, Heritage Bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider23%
Energy/Utilities Company22%
Computer Software Company17%
Performing Arts8%
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company41%
Financial Services Firm24%
Comms Service Provider12%
University6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider17%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Financial Services Firm5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise44%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise37%
Large Enterprise53%
Find out what your peers are saying about Minit vs. UiPath Process Mining and other solutions. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Minit is ranked 7th in Process Mining while UiPath Process Mining is ranked 2nd in Process Mining with 32 reviews. Minit is rated 0.0, while UiPath Process Mining is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of UiPath Process Mining writes "It's easy to develop, maintain, and manage , helps in task mining, process mining". Minit is most compared with Celonis, whereas UiPath Process Mining is most compared with Celonis, FortressIQ, SAP Signavio Process Manager, Software AG ARIS Process Mining and QPR ProcessAnalyzer.

See our list of best Process Mining vendors.

We monitor all Process Mining reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.