Compare Node.io vs. Oracle OBIEE

Node.io is ranked 111th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Oracle OBIEE is ranked 5th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 18 reviews. Node.io is rated 0, while Oracle OBIEE is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle OBIEE writes "Expensive and it doesn't give us the flexibility to do what the business needs". Node.io is most compared with , whereas Oracle OBIEE is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau and SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Node.io Logo
8 views|1 comparisons
Oracle OBIEE Logo
28,238 views|21,141 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Node.io? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The pricing we negotiated with Oracle. But, I do not have details.I think to spread this across an enterprise will be a significant investment.Be prepared to spend a lot of time and money.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
28,238
Comparisons
21,141
Reviews
18
Average Words per Review
464
Avg. Rating
7.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
OBIEE, Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition, Oracle BI, Oracle BI EE 11g
Learn
Node.io
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

Node enables users of business applications to see into the future. Powered by Artificial Intuition™ technology, Node is the first turnkey AI-as-a-service platform focused on powering predictable business outcomes, which enterprises can use to quickly and seamlessly build advanced AI into both customer-facing and internal applications without investing years and millions of dollars on risky AI experiments. Applications powered by Node can deliver predictions that enable users to make smarter connections and decisions about how to engage with customers, employees, investors, and partners. Node was founded by Google's youngest employee, Falon Fatemi, and its renowned technology team includes the Godfather of Search, Louis Monier who created Alta Vista, and Michael Radovancevich former CTO of Taleo and OpenX. Node is backed by Mark Cuban, NEA, Avalon Ventures, and JetBlue Technology Ventures.

OBIEE is a multifaceted network of tools that can create a more fluid and better-integrated data flow for your business. This service is actually a platform that is made up of six individual elements, rather than a single tool with multiple features. These services include: presentation catalog, BI presentation service, BI scheduler service, BI server service,administration client, and metadata repository.

The purpose of the OBIEE is to have an entire system for all of your enterprising needs. The various tools within the suite can take your data, organize it, analyze it and then glean the pertinent information from it, sending it on to the relevant parties who can then use it for metrics, pattern analysis, and future projections. The essence of the platform is to integrate your current IT together with their tools in order to give you the overall best return on investment with minimal fiscal obligations.

Offer
Learn more about Node.io
Learn more about Oracle OBIEE
Sample Customers
Mitel, Clearbanc, PendoBanca Transilvania, BeckmanCoulter, Hong Kong Housing Society, HealthShare, Ivanhoe Cambridge Unifies, and Home Credit, and Finance Bank.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm12%
Government10%
Comms Service Provider10%
Retailer8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm28%
Software R&D Company19%
Comms Service Provider10%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business17%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise69%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email