Omnipliance vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Omnipliance is ranked 42nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight which is ranked 29th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Omnipliance is most compared with Netscout nGeniusONE, eG Enterprise and SolarWinds NPM. Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Omnipliance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Omnipliance vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
774
Comparisons
593
Reviews
0
Followers
543
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
842
Comparisons
559
Reviews
1
Followers
464
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Omnipliance competitors »
See more Oracle Real User Experience Insight competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSavvius OmniplianceOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Website/Video
Website/VideoLiveAction
Oracle
Overview
OverviewSavvius Omnipliance, an industry-leading packet capture and analysis appliance, enables real-time and post-event analytics at up to 25 Gbps. Using Savvius packet intelligence, Omnipliance gives IT engineers the power to resolve network and application performance issues on 1/10/40 Gigabit Ethernet, 802.11ac WLAN, VoIP, and video-over-IP networks. Omnipliance features both powerful network recording for capturing terabytes of traffic with no packet loss, and award-winning Capture Engine for Omnipeek software for performing real-time analysis of live network traffic and forensic network analysis of recorded traffic.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

OFFER
Learn more about Omnipliance
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCisco Systems, Ekahau, HP, IBM, IXIA, Meru Networks, Napatech, NextComputing, Procera Networks, Qualcomm AtherosHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email