Compare OpenText Trading Grid vs. SWIFTnet FIN

OpenText Trading Grid is ranked 8th in Business-to-Business Middleware while SWIFTnet FIN is ranked 15th in Business-to-Business Middleware. OpenText Trading Grid is rated 0, while SWIFTnet FIN is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Trading Grid is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and TrueCommerce EDI, whereas SWIFTnet FIN is most compared with SWIFT InterAct.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Trading Grid Logo
1,186 views|991 comparisons
SWIFTnet FIN Logo
547 views|461 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,186
Comparisons
991
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
547
Comparisons
461
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Trading Grid, GXS Trading Grid
Learn
OpenText Business Network
SWIFT
Video Not Available
Overview

OpenText Trading Grid (formerly GXS) is a unique global integration platform that enables and streamlines cross enterprise business processes. With extreme flexibility and a service-oriented, business-to-business e-commerce platform, the Grid helps companies automate global trading communities by shielding complexity from rapidly changing standards, eliminating manual and duplicative efforts and enabling a new level of process integration and business intelligence.

FIN enables financial institutions to exchange individual structured (MT and ISO 15022 message formats) financial messages securely and reliably. FIN is used by over 10,800 financial institutions and their corporate customers worldwide to exchange over 22.3+ million messages per day across a wide range of business areas within the banking and securities industries.

FIN value-added processing includes:

  • Message validation to ensure messages are formatted according to SWIFT message standards.
  • Delivery monitoring and prioritization.
  • Message storage and retrieval.

It is based on a distributed processing architecture with full, built-in redundancy to ensure maximum availability.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Trading Grid
Learn more about SWIFTnet FIN
Sample Customers
Autoliv, Hella, Hutchinson, MichelinAlcatel-Lucent, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Canadian National Railway, General Electric Company, Huawei, Novartis International, Standard Bank, UniCredit, Volvo
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.