Compare IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services vs. OpenText Trading Grid

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware while OpenText Trading Grid is ranked 8th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is rated 0, while OpenText Trading Grid is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with SEEBURGER BIS, OpenText Trading Grid and Axway B2Bi, whereas OpenText Trading Grid is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and TrueCommerce EDI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,626
Comparisons
1,224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,219
Comparisons
1,031
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: August 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Trading Grid, GXS Trading Grid
Learn
IBM
OpenText Business Network
Overview

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

OpenText Trading Grid (formerly GXS) is a unique global integration platform that enables and streamlines cross enterprise business processes. With extreme flexibility and a service-oriented, business-to-business e-commerce platform, the Grid helps companies automate global trading communities by shielding complexity from rapidly changing standards, eliminating manual and duplicative efforts and enabling a new level of process integration and business intelligence.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Learn more about OpenText Trading Grid
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Autoliv, Hella, Hutchinson, Michelin
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: August 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email