Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Precise Application Performance Platform

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 18th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Precise Application Performance Platform is ranked 61st in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Precise Application Performance Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Precise Application Performance Platform is most compared with Oracle Enterprise Manager and Quest Foglight for APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Precise Application Performance Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
570
Comparisons
297
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
223
Comparisons
152
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEIPrecise APM, Precise for SAP, Precise for Peoplesoft
Learn
Oracle
IDERA
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

IDERA Precise Application Performance Platform measures the end-user experience starting from the browser and tracks it through all tiers of virtual and physical infrastructure from application to database to storage. It empowers IT to intelligently monitor and optimize performance for custom software and leading enterprise applications from SAP, PeopleSoft, Oracle, Microsoft .NET, Java, and more.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Precise Application Performance Platform
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeBanco Bradesco, Bank of America, Carrefour, Energy Future Holdings, Fedex, Marriott International, Nestle, Reed Elsevier Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.