Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs TeVista [EOL]

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 29th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review vs TeVista [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Application Performance Management (APM). The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring and New Relic APM. TeVista [EOL] is most compared with Micro Focus Business Process Monitor and CA APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use TeVista [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs TeVista [EOL]

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
842
Comparisons
559
Reviews
1
Followers
464
Avg. Rating
7.0
Unranked
In Application Performance Management (APM)
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Real User Experience Insight competitors »
Compared 46% of the time.
See more TeVista [EOL] competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
ASG
Overview
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

ASG-TeVISTA Performance Manager (ASG-TPM) is an end-end network and application performance monitoring solution, which pro-actively monitors network services and applications to ensure that business services are meeting the availability and response time requirements of their endusers. This is achieved through the deployment of one or more synthetic user agents across a customer's network to emulate end- user activity on the network and measure the system's response time. By monitoring from multiple locations and at different levels within the network ASG-TPM provides a comprehensive visibility of the performance of business critical services and the underlying IT infrastructure on which they depend.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about TeVista [EOL]
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeU.S. Department of Defense, eBay, Kaiser Permanente, Coca-Cola, Northeast Foods, General Electric Company
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email