Compare Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Velocimetrics

Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 18th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews while Velocimetrics is ranked 69th in Application Performance Management (APM). Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0, while Velocimetrics is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". On the other hand, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, Splunk and New Relic APM, whereas Velocimetrics is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Velocimetrics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
398,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
398,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
570
Comparisons
297
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
285
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
115
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Oracle
Velocimetrics
Video Not Available
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Velocimetrics allows you to independently track and continuously analyse the performance of business critical orders, trades and payments moving across extremely complex, fast and dynamic end-to-end processes in real-time. Precisely tracking every single order, trade or payment and providing detailed, completely customisable, live analysis at every stage, Velocimetrics offers a real-time understanding of exactly what is happening across complex financial processes, as it is happening. Instantly detecting emerging performance, operational risk, client experience or regulatory concerns, Velocimetrics pinpoints an issue's exact location and enables users to drill down to the root cause so emerging issues can be more proactively managed and controlled.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Velocimetrics
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeForeign Exchange Trading, Foreign Exchange Broker, Equities Trading, Global Equity Broker
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
398,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.