Compare Oracle Service Cloud vs. Pipedrive

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 5 reviews while Pipedrive is ranked 20th in CRM. Oracle Service Cloud is rated 9.6, while Pipedrive is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It allowed us to shorten the time to resolve issues and facilitate multiple concurrent avenues of contact for customers". On the other hand, Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Oracle Sales Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Pipedrive is most compared with Freshsales, Zoho CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Service Cloud Logo
1,702 views|1,029 comparisons
Pipedrive Logo
376 views|321 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Pipedrive? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
out of 59 in CRM
Views
1,702
Comparisons
1,029
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
168
Avg. Rating
9.6
20th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
376
Comparisons
321
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn
Oracle
Pipedrive
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Pipedrive CRM, a SOC 2 Certified Service Provider, is built around activity-based selling. It ensures total visibility through its Pipeline Management tool with a clear visual interface that prompts you to take action, remain organized and stay in control of a complex sales process, Sales Reporting that provides visual report, understands pipeline metrics, tracks and tests sales process and shows sales split by product. Pipedrive CRM boosts productivity, optimizes the Sales Process, It has an import/export feature that safeguards against human error. It is fully customizable, has multiple usage possibilities and can automatically creates contacts in your pipeline.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud
Learn more about Pipedrive
Sample Customers
Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.Samsung, Amazon, SkyScanner, TDW, Vimeo, ReMax, Festo
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email