Compare Oracle Service Cloud vs. SAP Digital for Customer Engagement

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 5 reviews while SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is ranked 21st in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Oracle Service Cloud is rated 9.6, while SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It allowed us to shorten the time to resolve issues and facilitate multiple concurrent avenues of contact for customers". On the other hand, Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Oracle Sales Cloud, whereas SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Digital for Customer Engagement? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,831
Comparisons
1,093
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
167
Avg. Rating
9.6
Views
30
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle RightNow
Learn
Oracle
SAP
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

SAP Digital for Customer Engagement built stronger relationships with customers by engaging them at every touch point throughout their journey. Partnering with SAP Hybris solutions gets the latest technologies to redefine customer engagements. It delivers the same experience across time and channels giving customers consistent rich personalized content, engaging them through their customer journey. It give customers the simple, enjoyable shopping experiences they demand through accessing the CRM tools and insights you need to delight customers anywhere, any time, on any device. SAP Digital for Customer Engagement breaks down information silos to understand customer issues and discover new opportunities to nurture the customer relationship.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Service Cloud
Learn more about SAP Digital for Customer Engagement
Sample Customers
Pacifico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.Medtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email