Oracle Service Cloud vs WORKetc

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 9 reviews vs WORKetc which is ranked 9th in CRM with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It's meant for services. It was built with a base of providing services to the customers by providing knowledge-base articles and not just through a phone channel. It's more of an omni-channel suite". The top reviewer of WORKetc writes "Gantt charts and To-dos are all well organised and with constant optimisation by the development team". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and eGain. WORKetc is most compared with Oracle CRM, Oracle Sales Cloud and Oracle Service Cloud. See our Oracle Service Cloud vs WORKetc report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Oracle service cloud vs. worketc report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. WORKetc and others in CRM
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Service Cloud vs WORKetc

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Oracle service cloud vs. worketc report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. WORKetc and others in CRM
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,687
Comparisons
1,667
Reviews
8
Followers
386
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
287
Comparisons
101
Reviews
3
Followers
159
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Logo egain 400x400.gif
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle Service Cloud competitors »
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
See more WORKetc competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle RightNow
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1519502528
WORKetc
  • Vendor 30063 screenshot 1514656621
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

WORKetc is the one cloud app solution for managing your business from end to end, whether you're at work, at home, or on the road.

With integrated CRM, project management, billing, time tracking, help desk, and more, WORKetc gives you a complete bird's eye view of the entire customer lifecycle -- from finding your customer all the way to providing post-sales support.

Forget the hassles and costs of switching between and subscribing to half a dozen different apps. WORKetc is the one software solution for your entire business.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPacfico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.
Information Not Available
Oracle service cloud vs. worketc report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. WORKetc and others in CRM
Download now
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email