Compare Orchestra Networks EBX vs. TIBCO Cloud MDM

Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews while TIBCO Cloud MDM is ranked 6th in Cloud Master Data Management. Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0, while TIBCO Cloud MDM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". On the other hand, Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance, whereas TIBCO Cloud MDM is most compared with TIBCO MDM, Dell Boomi MDM and Orchestra Networks EBX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Cloud MDM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica MDM vs. Orchestra Networks EBX and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
3,697
Comparisons
2,630
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
221
Comparisons
137
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Also Known As
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
TIBCO
Overview
EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.

TIBCO Cloud MDM provides

  • Unified MDM platform that can support multiple domains
  • Real-time data synchronization providing a single trusted data source
  • Rapid integration of on-premises data sources and cloud apps

Features and Benefits

  • All the powerful capabilities of on-premises TIBCO MDM
  • Ready-to-go templates for rapid deployment
  • Seamless integration for real-time and batch connectivity
Offer
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud MDM
Sample Customers
United Technologies CorporationSungard, Canada's Yellow Pages
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company10%
Government7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.