We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare RedPoint Convergent Marketing Platform vs. SAS Data Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, SAS, Informatica and others in Data Quality. Updated: September 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Quality solutions are best for your needs.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The product offers very good flexibility.
Top Answer: I know that the pricing is on the higher end, in fact that was one of the other challenges where people were not really going to buy the product locally because it's pricing is higher. The reason for… more »
Top Answer: The stability could be a bit better. It's lacking in this area right now. The solution could use better documentation. It would be nice if the solution offered better training and certification for… more »
Ranking
26th
out of 41 in Data Quality
Views
74
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 41 in Data Quality
Views
3,075
Comparisons
2,229
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
931
Rating
8.4
Comparisons
Also Known As
Convergent Marketing Platform, DataLever
SAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn More
Overview
RedPoint Convergent Marketing Platform can capture, integrate and manage all types of dynamic customer data – including Big Data from social media streams and the Internet of Things (IoT). With real-time analytics – from sophisticated decision-support algorithms to advanced machine learning, RedPoint’s Convergent Marketing Platform can drive real-time offers and meaningful interactions across all channels, enabling companies to attract and engage customers in the most relevant ways.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about RedPoint Convergent Marketing Platform
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
WGBH Boston
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government9%
Insurance Company8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business45%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise45%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, SAS, Informatica and others in Data Quality. Updated: September 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

RedPoint Convergent Marketing Platform is ranked 26th in Data Quality while SAS Data Management is ranked 2nd in Data Quality with 5 reviews. RedPoint Convergent Marketing Platform is rated 0.0, while SAS Data Management is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "One-stop-shop solution for sorting, categorizing and summarizing your data". RedPoint Convergent Marketing Platform is most compared with , whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Axon, Collibra Governance, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog.

See our list of best Data Quality vendors.

We monitor all Data Quality reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.