Compare Right On Interactive vs. Zift Solutions

Right On Interactive is ranked 30th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions which is ranked 17th in Marketing Automation. Right On Interactive is rated 0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Right On Interactive is most compared with , whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with Averetek and StructuredWeb.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Right On Interactive Logo
172 views|6 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
595 views|120 comparisons
Ranking
30th
Views
172
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
595
Comparisons
120
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn
Right On Interactive
Zift Solutions
Overview
Right On Interactive offers a cloud-based solution that focuses on email marketing, automation, and lifecycle marketing. Right On Interactive's four core values are engaged relationships, excellence, initiative, and integrity. Right On Interactive differentiates itself because of its focus on lifecycle marketing automation. By focusing on the concept of Lifecycle marketing, Right On Interactive is able to help B2C and B2B customers alike create engaged relationships with prospects and existing clients. Their campaign management features ensure that businesses have the tools necessary to reply to inquiries in a timely manner, nurture leads, and create loyal customers. Lead and customer scoring allows sales representatives to segment prospects and prioritize potential leads. Multi-channel marketing speeds up the buying process and increases opportunities for consumers to interact with the business. ROI Customer Lifecycle Marketing provides comprehensive reporting and analysis to ensure successful campaign performance. BlueLock needed a reliable and intuitive infrastructure for customer lifecycle marketing that also ensured the security and protection of all its information. Through Right On Interactive, BlueLock enjoyed 99.99 percent real-time access to information, greater marketing ROI and was able to integrate their data with HP Blade, PCI Compliance, and other 3rd party resources.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Right On Interactive
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Widen Enterprises, Wild Birds Unlimited, Delta Faucet, CarrierAerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email