Compare Rsam GRC vs. STG Active Risk Manager

Rsam GRC is ranked 4th in GRC with 1 review while STG Active Risk Manager is ranked 33rd in GRC. Rsam GRC is rated 10.0, while STG Active Risk Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". On the other hand, Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, ACL Analytics and Lockpath Keylight, whereas STG Active Risk Manager is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Rsam GRC Logo
2,083 views|1,001 comparisons
STG Active Risk Manager Logo
78 views|45 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use STG Active Risk Manager? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
2,083
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
602
Avg. Rating
10.0
33rd
out of 52 in GRC
Views
78
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Strategic Thought
Learn
Rsam
Active Risk
Overview
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.

Active Risk Manager (ARM) solution can collect all risk data from anywhere in an organization, compiling it into one centralized system. ARM is the system of record for all risk-related information within an organization, putting high quality, real-time governance and compliance data at the fingertips of executives and risk managers - without reliance on a patchwork of systems or spreadsheets. If a risk is identified, response plans and fallbacks can be instantly accessible to all through ARM, the enterprise-wide, web-based system.

Offer
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Learn more about STG Active Risk Manager
Sample Customers
CNA InsuranceEADS, Eurocopter, Lockheed Martin, Raytheon
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email