Rsam GRC vs. Telos Xacta IA Manager

Rsam GRC is ranked 3rd in IT Governance with 1 review vs Telos Xacta IA Manager which is ranked 12th in IT Governance. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight. Telos Xacta IA Manager is most compared with RSA Archer, Brinqa GRC Suite and Nexthink.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Telos Xacta IA Manager? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About IT Governance?

Our experts can help. 295,587 professionals have used our research on 6,618 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Rsam GRC vs. Telos Xacta IA Manager

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Governance solutions are best for your needs.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,628
Comparisons
1,038
Reviews
1
Followers
241
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
882
Comparisons
512
Reviews
0
Followers
68
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Rsam GRC competitors »
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Telos Xacta IA Manager competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsXacta IA Manager
Website/Video
Website/VideoRsam
Telos
Overview
OverviewYour GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.Xacta IA Manager is an IT security risk management for the enterprise. Xacta IA Manager combines industry-leading security compliance and continuous risk assessment functionalities to establish an enterprise-wide security risk management solution.
OFFER
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Learn more about Telos Xacta IA Manager
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNA InsuranceAir Force Business

Have A Question About IT Governance?

Our experts can help. 295,587 professionals have used our research on 6,618 solutions.
We monitor all IT Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email