Compare SAP Ariba Procurement vs. Zycus iSource

SAP Ariba Procurement is ranked 1st in Procurement Software while Zycus iSource is ranked 23rd in Procurement Software. SAP Ariba Procurement is rated 0, while Zycus iSource is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Ariba Procurement is most compared with Oracle E-Business Suite iProcurement, Oracle Procurement Cloud and SMART by GEP, whereas Zycus iSource is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Ariba Procurement Logo
2,757 views|1,880 comparisons
Zycus iSource Logo
16 views|11 comparisons
Ranking
1st
Views
2,757
Comparisons
1,880
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
16
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Ariba ProcurementiSource, Zycus eSourcing
Learn
SAP
Zycus
Overview
SAP Ariba Procurement, is a cloud-based deployment, has an intuitive receipt and reconciliation processes and approvals can be done via mobiles. SAP Ariba Procurement has the following supporting softwares: SAP Ariba Buying and Invoicing, SAP Ariba Buying Solution and SAP Ariba Catalog Solution. They help manage suppliers, processes, budgets, approvals, and payments on a global basis. A unique software-as-a-service (SaaS) solutions, that ensure control and compliance between vendors, contracts, regulations, and buyers.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Ariba Procurement
Learn more about Zycus iSource
Sample Customers
Colorado Department of Transportation (CDOT)energizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email