Compare SecureAuth Identity Platform vs. Systancia Identity

SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 17th in Identity Management (IM) while Systancia Identity is ranked 30th in Identity Management (IM). SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0, while Systancia Identity is rated 0. On the other hand, SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with ProofID IGA and SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas Systancia Identity is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Broadcom and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Identity SuiteSecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance SuiteSystancia Avencis Hpliance
Learn
Omada
SecureAuth
Systancia
Overview

Omada Identity Suite Core identity management and access governance functionality in one integrated solution. High-Level Identity Management and Access Governance Functionality Omada's Identity Suite delivers a fully featured process framework for core identity management and access governance functionalities, that improves IT security, ensures compliance control, and enables business efficiency.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Systancia Identity, formerly Avencis Hpliance, is an identity governance and administration solution. It allows to manage identities, their membership organizations, their authorizations, and possibly their resources (endowments). Its Workflow module allows the management of many different use cases: flow of people, processes, authorization/resources request... it is provided with an agile synchronization engine that easily integrates into your upstream and downstream repositories. It also provides features such as permission certification and separation of privileged duties (SoD), while allowing traceability and visibility of actions performed via its audit and reporting module.

Offer
Learn more about Omada Identity Suite
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Learn more about Systancia Identity
Sample Customers
ECCO Shoes, Vattenfall, Krka, Bayer, NuStar Energy, DuPontAlegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan HealthSNCF, Foncia, Mulhouse Rehabilitation Center, Val d’Ariège Central Hospital, Royal Air Maroc
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Broadcom and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.