Compare Securonix Security Analytics vs. Securonix UEBA

Securonix Security Analytics is ranked 3rd in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 5 reviews while Securonix UEBA which is ranked 26th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Securonix Security Analytics is rated 8.8, while Securonix UEBA is rated 0. The top reviewer of Securonix Security Analytics writes "Spotter tool has helped us eliminate many hours required to manually create link analysis diagrams". On the other hand, Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar, whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Interset, Microsoft ATA and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Rapid7, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: August 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have an annual license. We pay $200,000 for the base licensing and we pay another $50,000 for the software as a service.We have a license from our 5.0, so that license just continued. We paid them the extra cloud-hosting costs for a year which were about $300,000.We went in on a three-year agreement which has an annual licensing fee, based upon the number of people that we're monitoring. There have not been any additional costs to the standard licensing fees.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,077
Comparisons
3,103
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
2,321
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
154
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
SecuronixSecuronix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Securonix Solutions
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Sample Customers
Dtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITG
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Rapid7, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: August 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email