Compare Semarchy xDM vs. Talend MDM Platform

Semarchy xDM is ranked 12th in Master Data Management while Talend MDM Platform is ranked 13th in Master Data Management. Semarchy xDM is rated 0, while Talend MDM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Semarchy xDM is most compared with Informatica MDM, Microsoft MDS and Reltio Cloud, whereas Talend MDM Platform is most compared with Informatica MDM, Microsoft MDS and Profisee.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Semarchy xDM Logo
1,021 views|708 comparisons
Talend MDM Platform Logo
849 views|675 comparisons
Ranking
12th
Views
1,021
Comparisons
708
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
849
Comparisons
675
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Semarchy Intelligent MDM
Learn
Semarchy
Talend
Overview

Semarchy is the Intelligent MDM company. Its xDM platform is an innovation in multi-vector Master Data Management (MDM) that leverages smart algorithms and material design to simplify data stewardship, governance, and integration. It is implemented via an agile and iterative approach that delivers business value almost immediately and scales to meet enterprise complexity.

Talend MDM Platform combines real-time data, applications, and process integration with hierarchy management, role-based security with workflow-based data stewardship, and built-in data quality to drive your MDM project to maturity.

Offer
Learn more about Semarchy xDM
Learn more about Talend MDM Platform
Sample Customers
DiamondStream, Oakley, Araymond, EBU/Eurovision, Groupe Roullier, BOSE, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Putnam Investments, BAE Systems, Mundi Pharma, Merck, Elsevier, CMA CGMCalor Gas, Oxfordshire County Council, Vinci, Veolia Water France
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.