SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Syncsort Zen

SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 46th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews vs Syncsort Zen which is ranked 72nd in Network Monitoring Software. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics. Syncsort Zen is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Syncsort Zen? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Syncsort Zen

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,125
Comparisons
634
Reviews
0
Followers
346
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
306
Comparisons
276
Reviews
0
Followers
89
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
See more Syncsort Zen competitors »
Also Known As
SecurActive Performance VisionZen Suite
Website/Video
Accedian
Syncsort
Null Vendor
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Syncsort Zen is a comprehensive set of network-management tools for z/OS platforms. Its various components provide superior monitoring, alerting, tracing, reporting, and security, creating an efficient and manageable product that can seamlessly replace legacy network-management tool sets at a fraction of the legacy cost.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Syncsort Zen
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Information Not Available
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Local Government
25%
Healthcare Company
25%
Government
13%
Financial Services Firm
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email