Compare Splunk Insights for Infrastructure vs. StackPath Monitoring

Splunk Insights for Infrastructure is ranked 13th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 10 reviews while StackPath Monitoring is ranked 64th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Splunk Insights for Infrastructure is rated 7.6, while StackPath Monitoring is rated 0. The top reviewer of Splunk Insights for Infrastructure writes "Evaluates the logs in an efficient way which enhances utility and efficiency". On the other hand, Splunk Insights for Infrastructure is most compared with ITRS Geneos, OpsRamp and PRTG Network Monitor, whereas StackPath Monitoring is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use StackPath Monitoring? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This is an expensive solution.The product is a bit expensive considering the competition but the company may negotiate the price.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
626
Comparisons
447
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
460
Avg. Rating
7.6
Views
141
Comparisons
119
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Splunk InsightsServer Density
Learn
Splunk
StackPath
Overview

Splunk Insights for Infrastructure is a new monitoring product from Splunk that unifies metrics and logs to do performance management and troubleshooting. It takes minutes to set up and for small environments, it's free (up to 200 GB of storage, which is about 50 servers).

Server Density offers unique SaaS-based scalable infrastructure monitoring to help businesses save time and money. With advanced server and website monitoring alerts, graphing tools and integrations with all major cloud service providers, Server Density’s robust and scalable solution helps businesses and IT operations teams be more responsive to issues, make their websites faster and minimise downtime. Founded in 2009, Server Density monitors hundreds of thousands of servers across more than 700 customers, including the NHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace. Key features: Open source agent, plugin library, full API and Nagios compatibility; Automatic install via script, system packages, Puppet, Chef, Ansible & Salt Stack; Apps for iOS, Android, Apple TV and Slackbot; Easy to use monitoring API including agentless monitoring; Website and API availability monitoring with response time alerting from the USA, UK, Europe, Australia, Russia, Japan, South Africa and more; Reduce monitoring noise, reduce false alerts and improve life on call Bulletproof monitoring out of the box + endless ways to customize. Save time and effort with our simple, reliable server monitoring.
Offer
Learn more about Splunk Insights for Infrastructure
Learn more about StackPath Monitoring
Sample Customers
Entrust DatacardNHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.