Compare Uniface vs. Zenoss Service Dynamics

Uniface is ranked 27th in Application Infrastructure while Zenoss Service Dynamics is ranked 7th in Application Infrastructure with 2 reviews. Uniface is rated 0, while Zenoss Service Dynamics is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zenoss Service Dynamics writes "Custom built integration feature enables you to see the especially critical items". Uniface is most compared with Microsoft .NET Framework and WebLogic Suite, whereas Zenoss Service Dynamics is most compared with Zabbix, Splunk and PRTG Network Monitor.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Uniface Logo
276 views|163 comparisons
Zenoss Service Dynamics Logo
4,089 views|3,076 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Uniface? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, F5, Oracle and others in Application Infrastructure. Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Infrastructure solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
276
Comparisons
163
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,089
Comparisons
3,076
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
435
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 74% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Compuware Uniface
Learn
Uniface
Zenoss
Overview

Uniface’s model-driven, low-code methodology empowers developers to focus on high-value tasks like user experience and business logic integration, rather than basic coding. The result? New applications make it to market or into internal use faster and with less work than ever, removing barriers to innovation, creating fresh revenue streams and thrilling end users.

Zenoss Service Dynamics (ZSD) is a hybrid IT monitoring platform that allows enterprise companies to monitor everything, including compute, storage, network, converged infrastructure, applications and unified communications systems. Zenoss customers gain IT performance and risk insights into their unique IT ecosystems through real-time analytics that adapt to today's constantly changing data centers and cloud infrastructures, enabling them to eliminate disruptions and accelerate business outcomes.

Offer
Learn more about Uniface
Learn more about Zenoss Service Dynamics
Sample Customers
BMW, Boeing, Ford, Telmex, NTT Data, Kawasaki, Takt, FCS, MidlandHR, Dixons Carphone, DHL, Land Rover, 7Eleven2degrees, Rackspace, State of North Dakota, El Paso Independent School District, NWN Corporation
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Comms Service Provider22%
Individual & Family Service11%
Media Company9%
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, F5, Oracle and others in Application Infrastructure. Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email