1Channel vs. NetSuite ERP

As of February 2019, 1Channel is ranked 17th in Salesforce Automation vs NetSuite ERP which is ranked 2nd in Salesforce Automation with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Whenever you create a transaction in the backend, the GL posting happens automatically. It needs to provide better budget allocation in order to achieve control over the fund distribution in real-time". 1Channel is most compared with . NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and JD Edwards EnterpriseOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
1Channel Logo
15 views|5 comparisons
NetSuite ERP Logo
7,933 views|4,713 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use 1Channel? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Salesforce Automation solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
Views
15
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Followers
14
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
7,933
Comparisons
4,713
Reviews
9
Followers
370
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
1Channel Sales Force Management Solution
Learn
Channelplay Limited
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

The 1Channel Sales Force Management Solution helps you plan, manage and get real time insights into your field sales & marketing activities. From tracking your sales executives' attendance and location to helping them take orders, capture stock, manage collections and track visibility - 1Channel is the complete Field Sales CRM for your needs.

Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
Offer
Learn more about 1Channel
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
Colgate Palmolive, DKT International, Sugar Cosmetics, iLife, Tata Swach2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm21%
Real Estate/Law Firm14%
Financial Services Firm12%
Integrator10%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business36%
Midsize Enterprise27%
Large Enterprise36%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business50%
Midsize Enterprise33%
Large Enterprise17%
Find out what your peers are saying about NetSuite ERP vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: January 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Salesforce Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email