Compare Adaptive Insights vs. OneStream XF

Adaptive Insights is ranked 6th in Business Performance Management while OneStream XF is ranked 40th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while OneStream XF is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas OneStream XF is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,649 views|2,567 comparisons
OneStream XF Logo
1 views|1 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,649
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
OneStream
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Financial Close, Consolidation and Reporting
Automate the financial close; reduce time waiting for data loads and refreshing of reports throughout the month. Access accurate and secure financial and operational information from any data source.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about OneStream XF
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesFruit of the loom, Melrose, AAA, Valeo Foods
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
Maritime Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.