Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Prophix

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while Prophix is ranked 4th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Prophix is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Prophix is most compared with Adaptive Insights, Solver BI360 and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,663 views|2,494 comparisons
Prophix Logo
665 views|310 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,663
Comparisons
2,494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
665
Comparisons
310
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
PROPHIX
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Prophix Software is a leading developer of solutions designed to automate financial processes including budgeting, planning, reporting, analysis, and performance management for the mid-market. Thousands of finance leaders around the world use Prophix to empower their organization and gain greater insight into business performance. Prophix and its partners deliver the best value by combining high end functionality, low total cost of ownership, and the fastest implementations in its class.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Prophix
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesSolarcentury, Swan Mill Paper Company, Interstates Companies, First Medical Health Plan, Community Physician Network, AAA Southern New England
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Manufacturing Company16%
Construction Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.