Compare Airlock vs. Sucuri

Airlock is ranked 30th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sucuri is ranked 13th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. Airlock is rated 0, while Sucuri is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sucuri writes "Pinpoints whether there is malware on the site which makes us more efficient ". Airlock is most compared with NGINX Web Application Firewall, F5 BIG-IP and Citrix NetScaler AppFirewall, whereas Sucuri is most compared with Cloudflare, StackPath WAF and SiteLock.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airlock Logo
153 views|128 comparisons
Sucuri Logo
4,235 views|3,466 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Airlock? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
153
Comparisons
128
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,235
Comparisons
3,466
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
300
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Airlock Suite
Learn
Ergon Informatik
Sucuri Security
Overview

The problem of internet security is almost as old as the internet itself. But there is a reliable solution: Airlock Suite from Ergon. Airlock Suite is underpinned by superb Swiss engineering expertise, many years of experience and well thought-out concepts that master the most complex challenges. Airlock Suite deals with the issues of filtering and authentication in one complete and coordinated solution - setting new standards for usability and services.

Sucuri gives website owners peace of mind with solutions that prevent hackers from abusing websites, and professional response services to those compromised. Sucuri is dedicated to researching the latest and emerging threats affecting websites like yours. Website security should be attainable for all website owners; we focus on making that a reality. Get back to running awesome WordPress websites. Our services are built around three principles – People. Process. Technology.
Offer
Learn more about Airlock
Learn more about Sucuri
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
The Loft Salon, Tom McFarlin, WPBeginner, Taylor Town, Everything Everywhere, Financial Ducks in a Row, Chubstr, Real Advice Gal, Sujan Patel, Wallao, List25, School the World
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email