Compare Altitude Software uCI vs. Mitel Contact Center Solutions

Altitude Software uCI is ranked 10th in Contact Center Infrastructure while Mitel Contact Center Solutions which is ranked 7th in Contact Center Infrastructure. Altitude Software uCI is rated 0, while Mitel Contact Center Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Altitude Software uCI is most compared with Genesys, Avaya Aura and Genesys PureConnect, whereas Mitel Contact Center Solutions is most compared with Aastra Solidus eCare, Genesys and Avaya Aura.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
678
Comparisons
235
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,087
Comparisons
489
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Also Known As
uCIContact Center Solutions
Learn
Altitude Software
Mitel
Overview
Altitude uCI suite is a comprehensive solution that enables you to manage all customer interactions - Voice, VoIP, Email, SMS/MMS, Fax, Messaging or Web - and resulting activities in a unified environment.Mitel Contact Center Solutions contact center application that helps your business to empower customers with self-service capabilities and leverage the power. Core Platforms include: MiContact Center Office designed for the MiVoice Office 250 (formerly MiVoice Office) platform, is an entry-level solution for contact centers or workgroups with up to 100 agents. MiContact Center Business is a multichannel and cloud-ready solution designed to power customer-centric organizations with up to 1,200 agents. MiContact Center Enterprise (formerly MiContact Center Solidus) is built for the MiVoice MX-ONE platform and also supports 3rd party communication servers (Cisco formally tested) and mixed estate environments. MiContact Center Enterprise is an all-in-one contact center with a single software stream for seamless growth, feature extension and deployment flexibility. Supporting up to 1,500 agents on a single system, MiContact Center Enterprise scales to 15,000 concurrent agents in a network under a resilient environment.
Offer
Learn more about Altitude Software uCI
Learn more about Mitel Contact Center Solutions
Sample Customers
avocis AGCentrinex, eNerds, Food for the Poor, Aerial Capital Group, The City of Charles Sturt, Subaru Canada, Canary Wharf, Niko Group, London Borough of Enfield, MedQuist, Iconstruye, Twente Region, Hand Picked Hotels, East Midlands Ambulance Service, HotelBeds
We monitor all Contact Center Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email