Compare Amazon SES vs. AuthSMTP

Amazon SES is ranked 4th in Cloud Email while AuthSMTP is ranked 13th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0, while AuthSMTP is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid and Mailgun, whereas AuthSMTP is most compared with SendGrid, MailChimp and Amazon SES .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES  Logo
2,058 views|1,885 comparisons
AuthSMTP Logo
403 views|285 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 20 in Cloud Email
Views
2,058
Comparisons
1,885
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 20 in Cloud Email
Views
403
Comparisons
285
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn
Amazon
AuthSMTP
Video Not Available
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.AuthSMTP is the outgoing SMTP email service for your e-commerce website, mailing list or email application on most current computers and mobile devices. With instant setup, a money back guarantee and very low cost starter accounts you can test and start sending email in minutes with no risk.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about AuthSMTP
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, RovioTrek
We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.