Compare Amazon SES vs. Constant Contact

Amazon SES is ranked 4th in Cloud Email while Constant Contact is ranked 5th in Cloud Email with 2 reviews. Amazon SES is rated 0, while Constant Contact is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Constant Contact writes "Gives us a more professional face to our clients". Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid and Mailgun, whereas Constant Contact is most compared with SendGrid, Amazon SES and MailChimp.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES  Logo
2,058 views|1,885 comparisons
Constant Contact Logo
491 views|313 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Amazon SES ? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The cost is fair, and you end up making enough in sales to pay for it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Email solutions are best for your needs.
390,232 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 20 in Cloud Email
Views
2,058
Comparisons
1,885
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 20 in Cloud Email
Views
491
Comparisons
313
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
433
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn
Amazon
Constant Contact
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.

More than 500,000 small businesses, nonprofits, and associations worldwide rely on Constant Contact to help create and grow customer relationships.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about Constant Contact
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, RovioPajama Program
We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.