Compare Amazon SES vs. SocketLabs

Amazon SES is ranked 4th in Cloud Email while SocketLabs is ranked 10th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 0, while SocketLabs is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, SendGrid and Mailgun, whereas SocketLabs is most compared with SendGrid, Mailgun and MailChimp.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SES  Logo
2,058 views|1,885 comparisons
SocketLabs Logo
644 views|570 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
2,058
Comparisons
1,885
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
644
Comparisons
570
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn
Amazon
SocketLabs
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.

Easy, reliable email delivery service for marketing and transactional applications. Socketlabs has email performance down to a science. Fast and easy setup. Try SocketLabs for free - no credit card required.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about SocketLabs
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, RovioCafe Press, Maxon, Intuit, Panera Bread, American Red Cross, ADP, Ball State University, Ohio University, Dell SecureWorks
We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.