Compare Aprimo vs. Percolate

Aprimo is ranked 2nd in Marketing Resource Management while Percolate is ranked 5th in Marketing Resource Management. Aprimo is rated 0, while Percolate is rated 0. On the other hand, Aprimo is most compared with Alterian, Workfront DAM and Marketo, whereas Percolate is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aprimo Logo
556 views|455 comparisons
Percolate Logo
234 views|149 comparisons
Ranking
Views
556
Comparisons
455
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
234
Comparisons
149
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Teradata Aprimo
Learn
Aprimo
Percolate
Overview

Aprimo gives enterprises the advantage by streamlining and governing all the behind-the-scenes activities - from ideation to distribution - involved in delivering exceptional brand experiences.

Percolate is a leading CMP purpose-built to alleviate some of the most pressing challenges facing global marketing organizations today.
Offer
Learn more about Aprimo
Learn more about Percolate
Sample Customers
AT&T, Bank of America, SOS Children's VillageGE, Chobani, MasterCard, Amtrak, Freshpet, Unilever, Boost Mobile, Visa, Western Digital, U.S. Cellular, CA Techniologies, Aloha, Hibbett Sports
We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.