Compare Aruba IntroSpect vs. Securonix UEBA

Aruba IntroSpect is ranked 14th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews while Securonix UEBA is ranked 12th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. Aruba IntroSpect is rated 8.6, while Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Aruba IntroSpect writes "Good reporting and analysis that alerts with abnormal behavior, but the dashboard could be simplified". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". Aruba IntroSpect is most compared with Cisco Stealthwatch, Darktrace and ArcSight Analytics, whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Aruba IntroSpect? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The most valuable feature is the end-user monitoring. If there is any abnormal behavior on the machine, the administrator will be alerted.I haven't heard of any issues with stability.

Read more »

The feature dashboard is very well organized and intuitive to use. It organizes information on a timeline which is exactly what we need for insider threat future-analysis.

Read more »

Cons
I would like to see improvements made to the dashboard, where you can get the information with a simple click.The packet analyzer needs improvement.

Read more »

There is room for improvement in the algorithms. Although I said that we have a very solid starting point - our existing library is already very comprehensive - we constantly find areas where we need to develop new algorithms. That is common across platforms. Any vendor with a solid starting point would still need to continue to evolve.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
The license is based on the number of users. The evaluation license is free, you can download it from the website and try it out first.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
646
Comparisons
485
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
357
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
467
Comparisons
297
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
IntroSpectSecuronix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Aruba Networks
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company, is a leading provider of next-generation network access solutions for the mobile enterprise. The company designs and delivers Mobility-Defined Networks that empower IT departments and #GenMobile, a new generation of tech-savvy users who rely on their mobile devices for every aspect of work and personal communication. To create a mobility experience that #GenMobile and IT can rely upon, Aruba Mobility-Defined Networks™ automate infrastructure-wide performance optimization and trigger security actions that used to require manual IT intervention. The results are dramatically improved productivity and lower operational costs.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about Aruba IntroSpect
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Sample Customers
Sage Hotel, Centara Hotels and Resorts, Asda, The Dolder Grand,
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.