Compare Aruba Virtual Intranet Access vs. MegaPath IPsec VPN

Aruba Virtual Intranet Access is ranked 13th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while MegaPath IPsec VPN is ranked 15th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Aruba Virtual Intranet Access is rated 0, while MegaPath IPsec VPN is rated 0. On the other hand, Aruba Virtual Intranet Access is most compared with OpenVPN, F5 BIG-IP and MegaPath IPsec VPN, whereas MegaPath IPsec VPN is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access, Aruba Virtual Intranet Access and Zscaler Private Access.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
260
Comparisons
195
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
134
Comparisons
112
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, OpenVPN, Safe-T and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Aruba VIA
Learn
Aruba Networks
MegaPath
Overview

The Virtual Intranet Access (VIA) client from Aruba provides secure remote network connectivity for Android, Apple iOS, Mac OS X, Linux and Windows devices.

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Offer
Learn more about Aruba Virtual Intranet Access
Learn more about MegaPath IPsec VPN
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, OpenVPN, Safe-T and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email