Aurea CX Process vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

As of February 2019, Aurea CX Process is ranked 21st in Business Process Management with 1 review vs Informatica Business Process Manager which is ranked 36th in Business Process Management. The top reviewer of Aurea CX Process writes "Facilitates development flexibility and easy customization". Aurea CX Process is most compared with IBM BPM. Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Business Process Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,132
Comparisons
328
Reviews
1
Followers
146
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
1,427
Comparisons
624
Reviews
0
Followers
145
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CX Process Enterprise, Savvion BusinessManager, Savvion Process ModelerActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Aurea
Informatica
Overview
Information Not Available
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about Aurea CX Process
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
Air France-KLM, Proximus, Barratt Developments, Heathrow, HomeServe, Paypal, Freedom MortgageThe Travel Company, Carbonite
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email