We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Auth0 vs. ILANTUS Compact Identity

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Auth0 Logo
5,365 views|4,304 comparisons
ILANTUS Compact Identity Logo
538 views|453 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I am pretty happy with the pricing model of Auth0. It is very clear for me. Considering our scale, the features that we are using, and additional features that we bought, we still find it great. If you split the costs for the whole year and calculate the number of people you needed to hire, it always comes out to be much lesser than what we would have spent on building our own solution."

More Auth0 Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The most important thing for me is compliance. Everything that they have developed in Auth0 is already certified by many… more »
Top Answer: I am pretty happy with the pricing model of Auth0. It is very clear for me. Considering our scale, the features that we… more »
Top Answer: There is a possibility to improve the machine-to-machine authentication flow. This part of Auth0 is not really well… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Comparisons
Also Known As
OneLogin, OneLogin
Learn More
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

You can easily and quickly connect your apps, choose identity providers, add users, set up rules, customize your login page and access analytics from your Auth0 dashboard. It really is identity made simple for developers.

Compact Identity is a solution developed by ILANTUS that solves the identity and access related issues of SMBs (up to 3000 users). It is a complete solution with Access Management, ULM and AG. It includes access governance for audits and compliance and everything from single sign-on to password management and birth-right to access request based account provisioning.

Most solutions on the market are 'one-size-fits-all' and are bloated with features that SMBs will never use. Due this, they are overly complex, have long implementation times, and are very expensive. Compact Identity was built with 18 years of feedback from SMB customers specifically for the segment with a vision of bringing affordable and appropriate IAM to them.

It also sports patented (and unavailable elsewhere) Single Sign-On and Provisioning to thick-client apps (among other unique features.)

Offer
Learn more about OneLogin Workforce Identity
Learn more about Auth0
Learn more about ILANTUS Compact Identity
Sample Customers
AAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, Yammer
JetPrivilege, Safari, Schneider Electric
Turboenergy
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government9%
Financial Services Firm4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Computer Software Company24%
Financial Services Firm6%
Media Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company7%
Insurance Company7%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise57%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Auth0 is ranked 5th in Access Management with 4 reviews while ILANTUS Compact Identity is ranked 21st in Access Management. Auth0 is rated 8.0, while ILANTUS Compact Identity is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Auth0 writes "Shortens the development time, takes care of compliance, and saves a lot of money". On the other hand, Auth0 is most compared with Amazon Cognito, Okta Workforce Identity, Azure Active Directory, Cloudflare Access and Red Hat Single Sign On, whereas ILANTUS Compact Identity is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Okta Workforce Identity and CyberArk Privileged Access Manager.

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.