Barkly vs. SentinelOne

As of March 2019, Barkly is ranked 38th in Endpoint Protection vs SentinelOne which is ranked 12th in Endpoint Protection with 6 reviews. The top reviewer of SentinelOne writes "It has provided overall endpoint status visibility". Barkly is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection, Cylance and CrowdStrike. SentinelOne is most compared with Cylance, Carbon Black Cb Defense and CrowdStrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Barkly Logo
1,664 views|1,189 comparisons
SentinelOne Logo
19,266 views|10,491 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, IBM, McAfee and others in Endpoint Protection. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price for it is very competitive compared to other Next Gen EPP.Spend money on the security for the endpoint.The price is competitive, if you compare it with other solutions on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection solutions are best for your needs.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
38th
out of 55 in Endpoint Protection
Views
1,664
Comparisons
1,189
Reviews
0
Followers
45
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
out of 55 in Endpoint Protection
Views
19,266
Comparisons
10,491
Reviews
3
Followers
644
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Sentinel Labs
Learn
Barkly
SentinelOne
Overview

Hackers engineer attacks to get past your existing protection. A new file signature may be enough to get past antivirus, and new techniques like fileless delivery and built-in dwell time enable hackers to evade more sophisticated forms of protection.

At Barkly, we recognize that even the most cleverly disguised malware must reveal its malicious nature eventually. Files signatures and attributes change, but the underlying techniques used by malware to gain access and infect your system remain the same. By recognizing these behaviors as they happen, Barkly even blocks never-before-seen attacks.

Instead of looking at files, Barkly analyzes activity locally across multiple levels of the system. We recognize malware based on patterns of behavior, and automatically block its execution before any harm is done.

SentinelOne Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) unifies prevention, detection and response in a single platform driven by sophisticated machine learning and intelligent automation. It enables you to prevent and detect attacks across all major vectors, rapidly eliminate threats with fully automated, policy-driven response capabilities, and gain complete visibility into your endpoint environment with full-context, real-time forensics.

SentinelOne also offers Ransomware Cyber Guarantee, which is an opt-in program that provides SentinelOne Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) customers with financial support against demanded ransoms in the event an organization is infected with ransomware and EPP is unable to successfully block or remediate its effects.

Offer
Learn more about Barkly
Learn more about SentinelOne
Sample Customers
TalkTalk, Monadnock Regional School District BOX, VISA, RKON, LCRA
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, IBM, McAfee and others in Endpoint Protection. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email