Compare Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite vs. NetIQ Identity Governance

Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is ranked 21st in Identity Management (IM) while NetIQ Identity Governance is ranked 11th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews. Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Governance is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Governance writes "Access Review and Risk Evaluation features help keep us Audit-Ready". Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is most compared with Oracle Identity Governance, SailPoint IdentityIQ and CA Identity Manager (CA IDM), whereas NetIQ Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, One Identity Manager and Varonis Data Governance Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
Views
268
Comparisons
183
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
551
Comparisons
475
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
209
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAM Enterprise Identity Manager, Garancy Identity ManagerNetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance Suite
Learn
Beta Systems
Video Not Available
Micro Focus
Overview
Multi-platform solution with role lifecycle management, role-based access rights control, and extensive self-service capabilities.

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Offer
Learn more about Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Nord/LB, DEVK, Lufthansa, Millennium bcp, Banca IntesaWestern & Southern Financial Group
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email