Compare Braze vs. Leanplum

Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while Leanplum is ranked 3rd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Braze is rated 0, while Leanplum is rated 0. On the other hand, Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch, whereas Leanplum is most compared with Braze, Amplitude and Swrve.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Braze Logo
1,912 views|1,041 comparisons
Leanplum Logo
1,745 views|817 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,912
Comparisons
1,041
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,745
Comparisons
817
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 68% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Braze
Leanplum
Overview

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

Leanplum is building the marketing cloud for the mobile era. Its integrated platform delivers meaningful user engagement across both messaging and the in-app experience. Leanplum offers Messaging, Automation, App Editing, Personalization, A/B Testing, and Analytics — all in a single solution. Top brands such as Lyft, Tesco, and Tinder trust Leanplum to create impactful relationships with their mobile users. Leanplum was founded in 2012 by former Google engineers with years of experience in optimization and has received over $46MM in funding from top-tier VCs like Canaan Partners, Kleiner Perkins, and Shasta Ventures. Discover more at https://www.leanplum.com.
Offer
Learn more about Braze
Learn more about Leanplum
Sample Customers
1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban OutfittersLyft, Red Bull Media House, Tesco, Tinder, Zynga
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.